JM
Jamal
Murray
#27
6′4″ 29 years old CA
6 Played matches
37 Minutes
Note
23.2
Points
#18
5
Rebounds
#105
6
Decisive passes
#24
1.2
Interceptions
#76
0.7
Cons
#95
45.9
FG%
#210
45.8
3P%
#77
84.4
FT%
#126
Career
| Season | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA Cup 2026 | 1 | 37 | 39 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 55.6 | 77.8 | 80 | 13 |
| NBA 26/27 | 6 | 37 | 23.2 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 45.9 | 45.8 | 84.4 | 2.8 |
| Career | 7 | 37 | 25.4 | 5.4 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 47.4 | 50.9 | 83 | 4.3 |
Match by match
MIN: Minutes · PTS: Points · REBRebounds · AST: Decisive passes · STLInterceptions · BLKCons: · TO: Turnovers · PF: Personal mistakes · FG: Field Goals · FG%Address to the shots · 3PT: 3-Point Field Goals · 3P%Address at 3 points · FT: Free Throws · FT%French:French Lancers · +/-: Plus-Minus · RTG: Player Rating
Repartition
| Distribution | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 36.7 | 27.5 | 4.8 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 50 | 47.2 | 89.3 | 5.3 |
| Away | 2 | 37.5 | 14.5 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 3.5 | 36.7 | 41.7 | 50 | -2 |
By opponent
| OPP | W-L | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-0 | 2 | 40.6 | 32.5 | 2 | 6 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 47.7 | 48.1 | 76.9 | |
| 0-1 | 1 | 36.8 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 1-0 | 1 | 28.4 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 36.4 | 40 | 100 | |
| 0-1 | 1 | 39.5 | 35 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 52.6 | 44.4 | 100 | |
| 0-1 | 1 | 35.9 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 61.5 | 50 | 0 |
Advanced statistics
| Season | GP | MPG | TS% | eFG% | 3PAr | FTR | AST% | TOV% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA 26/27 | 6 | 37 | 62 | 57.1 | 0.490 | 0.327 | 22.1 | 11.8 | 18.8 |
| NBA Cup 2026 | 1 | 37 | 79.3 | 75 | 0.500 | 0.833 | 14.5 | 16.9 | 32.2 |
| Career | 7 | 37 | 65.1 | 59.9 | 0.491 | 0.405 | 20.7 | 12.8 | 20.7 |